english deutsch 

CEF Alumni

Amparo Acker-Palmer BMLS & Institute of Cell Biology and Neuroscience, FB15, Goethe University
Masato Akutsu BMLS & Institute of Biochemistry II, FB16, Goethe University
Ernst Bamberg MPI of Biophysics
Christian Behrends Institute of Biochemistry II, FB16, Goethe University
Jürgen Bereiter-Hahn Institute of Cell Biology and Neuroscience, FB15, Goethe University
Heinrich Betz MPI for Brain Research
Markus Bohnsack Institute for Molecular Biosciences, FB15, Goethe University
Ulrich Brandt Goethe Universitystav Embden Center for Biochemistry, FB16, Goethe University
Jens Bredenbeck Institute of Biophysics, FB13, Goethe University
Anja Bremm BMLS & Institute of Biochemistry II, FB16, Goethe University
Bernhard Brutschy Institute of Physical and Theoretical Chemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Bo-Jui Chang BMLS & Institute of Cell Biology and Neuroscience, FB15, Goethe University
Karen Davies MPI of Biophysics
Ivan Dikic BMLS & Institute of Biochemistry II, FB16, Goethe University
Stefanie Dimmeler Institute of Cardiovascular Regeneration, FB16, Goethe University
Volker Dötsch  Institute of Biophysical Chemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Karl-Dieter Entian Institute of Molecular Biosciences, FB15, Goethe University
Andreas Ernst Institute of Clinical Pharmacology, FB16, Goethe University
Robert Ernst BMLS & Institute of Biochemistry, FB14, Goethe University
José Faraldo-Gómez MPI of Biophysics
Achilleas Frangakis BMLS & Institute of Biophysics, FB13,  Goethe University
Paola Fucini BMLS & Institute of Organic Chemistry and Chemical Biology, FB14, Goethe University
Simone Fulda Institute of Experimental Cancer Research in Pediatrics, FB16, Goethe University
Eric Geertsma Institute of Biochemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Clemens Glaubitz Institute of Biophysical Chemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Alexander Gottschalk BMLS & Institute of Biophysical Chemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Martin Grininger BMLS & Institute of Organic Chemistry and Chemical Biology, FB14, Goethe University
Inga Hänelt Institute of Biochemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Alexander Heckel BMLS & Institute of Organic Chemistry and Chemical Biology, FB14, Goethe University
Mike Heilemann Institute of Physical and Theoretical Chemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Martin Hengesbach Institute of Organic Chemistry and Chemical Biology, FB14, Goethe University
Gerhard Hummer MPI of Biophysics
Carola Hunte MPI of Biophysics
Metello Innocenti Institute of Biochemistry II, FB16, Goethe University
Michael Karas Institute of Pharmaceutical Chemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Stefan Knapp BMLS & Institute of Pharmaceutical Chemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Ina Koch Institute for Computer Science, FB12, Goethe University
Misha Kudryashev MPI of Biophysics & BMLS, Goethe University
Werner Kühlbrandt MPI of Biophysics
Roy Lancaster MPI of Biophysics
Bernd Ludwig Institute of Biochemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Rolf Marschalek Institute of Pharmaceutical Biology, FB14, Goethe University
Thomas Meier MPI of Biophysics
Hartmut Michel MPI of Biophysics
Arne Möller MPI of Biophysics
Nina Morgner Institute of Physical and Theoretical Chemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Werner Müller-Esterl Institute of Biochemistry II, FB16, Goethe University
Michaela Müller-McNicoll Institute of Cell Biology and Neuroscience, FB15, Goethe University
Heinz Osiewacz Institute for Molecular Biosciences, FB15, Goethe University
Jacob Piehler Institute of Biochemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Christian Pohl BMLS & Institute of Biochemistry II, FB16, Goethe University
Martin Pos Institute of Biochemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Michael Potente Institute of Cardiovascular Regeneration, FB16, Goethe University
Thomas Prisner Institute of Physical Chemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Krishna Rajalingam Institute of Biochemistry II, FB16, Goethe University
Andreas Reichert BMLS & Institute of Biochemistry II, FB16, Goethe University
Hermann Schägger Goethe Universitystav Embden Center for Biochemistry, FB16, Goethe University
Enrico Schleiff Institute for Molecular Biosciences, FB15, Goethe University
Erin Schuman MPI for Brain Research
Harald Schwalbe Institute of Organic Chemistry and Chemical Biology, FB14, Goethe University
Nadine Schwierz-Neumann MPI of Biophysics
Dieter Steinhilber Institute of Pharmaceutical Chemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Ernst Stelzer BMLS & Institute of Cell Biology and Neuroscience, FB15, Goethe University
Beatrix Süß Institute of Organic Chemistry and Chemical Biology, FB14, Goethe University
Robert Tampé Institute of Biochemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Ritva Tikkanen Institute of Biochemistry II, FB16, Goethe University
Martin Vabulas BMLS & Institute of Biophysical Chemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Josef Wachtveitl Institute of Physical and Theoretical Chemistry, FB14, Goethe University
Ilka Wittig Goethe Universitystav Embden Center for Biochemistry, FB16, Goethe University
Jens Wöhnert Institute for Molecular Biosciences, FB15, Goethe University
Kathi Zarnack BMLS, FB15, Goethe University
Volker Zickermann Institute of Biochemistry II, FB16, Goethe University
Christine Ziegler MPI of Biophysics